28th PMPC Star Awards for TV 2014 nominees: Kim, Angel, Maja for Best Drama Actress

Advertisements
The 28th PMPC Star Awards for Television nominees have been revealed yesterday, November 5, and I have here the full list! Among the nominees are Kim Chiu, Angel Locsin, Bea Alonzo for Best Drama Actress, Gerald Anderson, Coco Martin, Dingdong Dantes for Best Drama Actor.

Most of the cast of "Ikaw Lamang" are actually nominated. Aside from Kim and Coco, also nominated are KC Concepcion, Angel Aquino, Amy Austria and Julia Montes for Best Drama Supporting Actress as well as Tirso Cruz lll, Jake Cuenca, John Estrada, Ronaldo Valdez, Joel Torre and Christopher de Leon are up for the Best Drama Supporting Actor award.

That's a total of 12 nominations already plus another nod as Best Primetime TV series for the biggest and most successful soap of the year.

If there's a category for Best Ensemble Cast, I think this ABS-CBN series which lasted for 7 months is the runaway winner.

The tighest competition among acting categories is probably that for Best Drama Actress, which has 7 heavyweight nominees. They're not first time nominees, and all haven't won yet, except for one (Maricel Soriano) who already won the award in the past 7 times.

Will Maricel win for the 8th time? Or someone will claim her very first Best Drama Actress win from the PMPC?

The 28th PMPC Star Awards for Television awarding ceremony will be on November 23, 2014 at the Ballroom of the Solaire Resorts and Casino in Paranaque City with Piolo Pascual, Enchong Dee and Kim Chiu as hosts. TV airing will be on the 30th via ABS-CBN's Sunday's Best.

Below is the complete list of the 28th PMPC Star Awards for TV 2014:

BEST TV STATION
ABS-CBN 2
Aksyon TV
ETC 9
GMA 7
GMA NEWS TV
IBC 13
PTV 4
NET 25
STUDIO 23
TV 5
UNTV 37

BEST PRIMETIME TV SERIES
Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real (GMA 7)
Ikaw Lamang (ABS-CBN 2)
Honesto (ABS-CBN 2)
Muling Buksan ang Puso (ABS-CBN 2)
Niňo (GMA 7)
Sana Bukas Pa ang Kahapon (ABS-CBN 2)
The Legal Wife(ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
Be Careful With My Heart (ABS-CBN 2)
Dading (GMA 7)
Galema (ABS-CBN 2)
Innamorata (GMA 7)
Magkano Ba Ang Pag-ibig?(GMA 7)
Moon of Desire (ABS-CBN 2)
The Half Sisters (GMA 7)

BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Gerald Anderson (Bukas Na Lang Kita Mamahalin/ABS-CBN 2)
Dingdong Dantes (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA 7)
Enchong Dee (Muling Buksan ang Puso/ABS-CBN 2)
Gabby Eigenmann (Dading/GMA 7)
Coco Martin (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Kristoffer Martin (Kahit Nasaan Ka Man/GMA 7)
Jericho Rosales (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)
Miguel Tanfelix (Niňo/GMA 7)

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS
Bea Alonzo (Sana Bukas Pa AngKahapon/ABS-CBN 2)
Kim Chiu (Ikaw Lamang/ABS-CBN 2)
Angel Locsin (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)
Lovi Poe (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA 7)
Maja Salvador (The Legal Wife/ABS-CBN 2)
Maricel Soriano (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/ GMA 7)
Dawn Zulueta (Bukas Na Lang Kita Mamahalin/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Tirso Cruz lll (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jake Cuenca (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
John Estrada (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Christopher de Leon (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Eddie Garcia (Honesto/ ABS-CBN 2)
Joel Torre (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Ronaldo Valdez (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Angel Aquino (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Amy Austria (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
KC Concepcion (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Cherie Gil (Muling Buksan Ang Puso/ ABS-CBN 2)
Julia Montes (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Cherry Pie Picache (Ikaw Lamang/ ABS-CBN 2)
Manilyn Reynes (Got To Believe/ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY
Ipaglaban Mo(ABS-CBN 2)
Magpakailanman (GMA 7)
Wagas(GMA News TV)
Maynila(GMA 7)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
Carlo Aquino (Wedding Gown/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)
Arjo Atayde (Dos Por Dos/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)
Gabby Eigenmann (My Psychotic Husband/ Magpakailanman/ GMA 7)
Zaijian Jaranilla (Karayom/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jose Manalo (Hulog ng Langit/Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/ GMA 7)
Kristoffer Martin (Siga Noon, Beki na Ngayon/Magpakailanman/GMA 7)
Alden Richards (Kawalan ng Karapatan;The Dondon Lanuza Story/Magpakailanman/GMA7)
Smokey Manaloto (Kaya Ba Kitang Itakwil?/Ipaglaban Mo/ABS/CBN 2)

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS
Irma Adlawan (Mikropono/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)
Nora Aunor (Studio 5 Original Presents: When I Fall In Love/ TV 5)
Sunshine Cruz (Karayom/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)
Janice de Belen (Ang Lahat ng sa Akin/ Ipaglaban Mo/ ABS-CBN 2)
Yasmien Kurdi (Nalunod na Pag-asa: The Cebu Ship Collision/Magpakailanman/ GMA 7)
Gina Pareňo (Ang Inang Hindi Malilimutan/Magpakailanman/ GMA 7)
Maricel Soriano (Kulungan Kandungan/ Eat Bulaga Lenten Special/ GMA 7)
Carmina Villarroel (Sanggol/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILD PERFORMER
Marc Justin Alvarez (Ang Dalawang Mrs. Real/GMA7)
Andrea Brillantes (Annaliza/ ABS-CBN 2)
Raikko Matteo(Honesto/ABS-CBN 2)
Mona Louise Rey (My BFF/ GMA 7)
David Remo (Binoy Henyo/GMA7)
Yogo Singh (Maria Mercedes/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jillian Ward (My BFF/ GMA 7)

BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY
Juan Karlo Labajo (Picture/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ABS-CBN 2)
John Pol (Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA 7)
Andrei Paras (The Half Sisters/GMA 7)
Manolo Pedrosa (Selfie/Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)
Marco Pingol (My App Boyfie/Wansapanataym/ ABS-CBN 2)
Rafa Siguion Reyna (Niňo/GMA7)
Prince Villanueva (Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA 7)

BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY
Donalyn Bartolome (Spin Nation/ TV 5)
Inah Estrada (Witch- A- Makulit/Wansapanataym/ ABS-CBN 2)
Lyca Gairanod (Red Envelope/ Maalaala Mo Kaya/ ABS-CBN 2)
Gabrielle Garcia (My Destiny/ GMA 7)
Kate Lapus (Pyra/GMA 7)
Marika Sasaki (Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA 7)
Yna Uy (Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman/ GMA 7)

BEST GAG SHOW
Banana Nite (ABS-CBN 2)
Banana Split: Extra Scoop (ABS-CBN 2)
Goin' Bulilit (ABS-CBN 2)
Tropa Moko Unli (TV 5)
Wow Mali Pa Rin(TV 5)

BEST COMEDY SHOW
Ismol Family (GMA 7)
Home Sweetie Home (ABS-CBN 2)
One of the Boys (TV 5)
Pepito Manaloto (GMA 7)
Toda Max (ABS-CBN 2)
Vampire ang Daddy ko (GMA 7)

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Harvey Bautista (Goin'Bulilit/ABS-CBN 2)
Bugoy Cariňo (Goin' Bulilit/(ABS-CBN 2)
John Lloyd Cruz (Home Sweetie Home/ABS-CBN 2)
Sef Cadayona (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)
Clarence Delgado (Goin' Bulilit/ABS-CBN 2)
Vic Sotto (Vampire ang Daddy ko /GMA 7)
Michael V. (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Ai Ai delas Alas (Toda Max/ ABS-CBN 2)
Alex Gonzaga (Banana Nite/ABS-CBN 2)
Toni Gonzaga (Home Sweetie Home/ABS-CBN 2)
Angelica Panganiban (Banana Split:Extra Scoop/ ABS-CBN 2)
Rufa Mae Quinto (Bubble Gang/GMA 7)
Manilyn Reynes (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)
Nova Villa (Pepito Manaloto/GMA 7)

BEST VARIETY SHOW
Basta Everyday Happy (GMA 7)
It's Showtime(ABS-CBN 2)
Wowowillie (TV 5)

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW
ASAP 19 (ABS-CBN 2)
Letters and Music (Net 25)
Marian (GMA 7)
Sunday All Stars (GMA 7)
The Mega and the Songwriter (TV 5)
This is my Story, This is my Song (GMA News TV)
Walang Tulugan with the Master Showman (GMA 7)

BEST MALE TV HOST
Billy Crawford (It's Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)
Vice Ganda (It's Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)
Luis Manzano (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)
Joey de Leon (Eat Bulaga/ GMA 7)
German Moreno (WalangTulugan With the Master Showman/ GMA 7)
Martin Nievera (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)
Vic Sotto (Eat Bulaga/ GMA 7)

BEST FEMALE TV HOST
Julia Clarete (Eat Bulaga/ GMA 7)
Sharon Cuneta (The Mega and the Songwriter /TV 5)
Anne Curtis (It's Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2)
Sarah Geronimo (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)
Nikki Gil (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)
Toni Gonzaga (ASAP 19/ ABS-CBN 2)
PiaGuanio(Eat Bulaga/ GMA 7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM
Bistado (ABS-CBN 2)
Imbestigador (GMA 7)
May Puhunan (ABS-CBN 2)
Red Alert (ABS-CBN 2)
SOCO (ABS-CBN 2)
T3 Enforced (TV 5)
Wish Ko Lang (GMA 7)

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST
Gus Abelgas( SOCO /ABS-CBN 2)
Atom Araulo (Red Alert/(ABS-CBN 2)
Julius Babao (Bistado/(ABS-CBN 2)
Karen Davila (May Puhunan /ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Enriquez (Imbestigador/(GMA 7)
Vicky Morales (Wish Ko Lang/GMA 7)
Erwin,Ben and Raffy Tulfo ( T3 Enforced/TV 5)

BEST REALITY SHOW
Day Off (GMA News TV)
I Dare You (ABS-CBN 2)
It Takes Gutz to be Gutierrez (TV 5)
Juan Direction (TV 5)

BEST REALITY SHOW HOST
Iza Calzado, Mateo Guidicelli & Robi Domingo (The Biggest Loser: Pinoy Edition Double ( ABS-CBN 2)
John Prats, Robi Domingo, Deniesse Aguilar,Melai Cantiveros (I Dare You/ABS-CBN 2)
Toni Gonzaga, Bianca Gonzales, John Prats, & Robi Domingo (Pinoy Big Brother All In /ABS-CBN 2)
Mike "Pekto" Nacua, Maey Bautista, Betong Sumaya (Day Off/GMA News TV)
Brian Wilson,Daniel Marsh, Henry Edwards, Michael Mc Donnell,Charlie Sutcliffe (Juan Direction/TV 5)

BEST GAME SHOW
Celebrity Bluff (GMA 7)
Picture Picture (GMA 7)
Show Up (PTV 4)

BEST GAME SHOW HOST
Ryan Agoncillo (Picture Picture/ GMA 7)
Eugene Domingo (Celebrity Bluff/GMA 7)
Luis Manzano (Deal Or No Deal/ ABS-CBN 2)
Aga Muhlach (Let's Ask Pilipinas/ TV 5)
Roderick Paulate & Amy Perez (The Singing Bee/ ABS-CBN 2)
Judy Ann Santos (Bet On Your Baby/ ABS-CBN 2)
Vic Sotto (Who Wants To Be a Millionaire/ TV 5)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM
Anak Ko 'Yan ( GMA 7)
ASOP (UNTV 37)
Celebrity Dance Battle (TV 5)
Promil Pre-School I-Shine Talent Camp (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST
Toni and Alex Gonzaga, Robi Domingo (The Voice of the Philippines/ ABS-CBN 2)
Lucy Torres Gomez (Celebrity Dance Battle/ TV 5)
Luis Manzano & Alex Gonzaga (The Voice Kids/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jennylyn Mercado (Anakko 'Yan/ GMA 7)
Richard Reynoso and Toni Rose Gayda (ASOP UNTV 37)
Dimples Romana, Xian Lim &Matteo Guidicelli (Promil Pre-School I-Shine Talent Camp/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM
Luv U ( ABS-CBN 2)
Tribe ( Net 25)
YMI ( GMA News TV)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
AHA (GMA 7)
Astig(TV 5)
Born Impact (GMA 7)
Born To Be Wild (GMA 7)
Kusina Master (GMA 7)
Matanglawin (ABS-CBN 2)
Sarap with Family (GMA News TV)

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST
Kim Atienza (Matanglawin/ ABS-CBN 2)
Drew Arellano, Boobay ( AHA / GMA 7)
Paolo Bediones ( Astig/TV 5)
Chef Boy Logro (Kusina Master/GMA 7)
Dr. Ferdie Recio & Dr. Nielson Donato (Born To Be Wild/ GMA 7)
Bong Revilla( Kap's Amazing Stories/ GMA 7)
Chris Tiu, Moymoy Palaboy ( I-Bilib/ GMA 7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW
Aquino and Abunda Tonight (ABS-CBN 2)
Gandang Gabi Vice (ABS-CBN 2)
Moments (Net 25)
Powerhouse(GMA News TV)
Spoon (Net 25)
Tapatan ni Tunying (ABS-CBN 2)
The Ryzza Mae Show (GMA 7)

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST
Boy Abunda & Kris Aquino (Aquino&Abunda Tonight/ABS-CBN 2)
Kara David (Powerhouse/GMA News TV)
Janice de Belen (Spoon/Net 25)
Ryzza Mae Dizon (TheRyzza Mae Show/ GMA 7)
Vice Ganda (Gandang Gabi Vice/ ABS-CBN 2)
Gladys Reyes (Moments/ Net 25)
Anthony Taberna (Tapatan ni Tunying/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM
Brigada (GMA News TV)
Front Row (GMA News TV)
Kaya (TV 5)
I-Witness (GMA 7)
Investigative Documentaries (GMA News TV)
Reel Time (GMA News TV)
Reporter's Notebook (GMA 7)

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST
Sandra Aguinaldo, Kara David, Howie Severino, Jay Taruc (I-Witness/ GMA 7)
Atom Araullo (Hiwaga/ ABS-CBN 2)
Malou Mangahas (Investigative Documentaries/ GMA News TV)
Maki Pulido, Jiggy Manicad (Reporter's Notebook/ GMA 7)
Rhea Santos (Tunay Na Buhay/ GMA 7)
Jessica Soho (Brigada/ GMA News TV)
Jay Taruc (Motorcycle Diaries/ GMA News TV)

BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL
Che-Che Lazaro Presents:Panahon (ABS-CBN 2)
Che-Che Lazaro Presents: Wika (ABS-CBN 2)
Imelda Marcos (GMA News TV)
Klima ng Pagbabago (Net 25)
Lakwatsero sa Hokkaido (ABS-CBN 2)
Yolanda (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW
Good News (GMA News TV)
I-Juander (GMA News TV)
Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho (GMA 7)
Mutya ng Masa (ABS-CBN 2)
Pop Talk (GMA News TV)
Rated K (ABS-CBN 2)
Reaksyon (TV 5)

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST
Doris Bigornia (Mutya ng Masa/ABS-CBN 2)
Susan Enriquez, Cesar Apolinario (I-Juander / GMA News TV)
Tonipet Gaba ( Pop Talk / GMA News TV)
Vicky Morales, Love Aňover & Bea Binene (Good News /GMA News TV)
Korina Sanchez (Rated K /ABS-CBN 2)
Jessica Soho (Kapuso Mo, Jessica Soho /GMA 7)
Luchi Cruz –Valdes (Reaksyon / TV 5)

BEST NEWS PROGRAM
24 Oras (GMA 7)
Aksyon (TV 5)
Bandila (ABS-CBN 2)
Balitanghali (GMA News TV)
State of the Nation (GMA News TV)
Saksi (GMA 7)
TV Patrol (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER
Julius Babao (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)
Arnold Clavio (Saksi/ GMA 7)
Noli de Castro (TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)
Mike Enriquez (24 Oras/ GMA 7)
Ted Failon (TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jiggy Manicad (Quick Responsive Team/ GMA News TV)
Erwin Tulfo (Aksyon/ TV 5)

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER
Pia Arcanghel (Balitanghali/ GMA News TV)
Karen Davila (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)
Ces Drilon (Bandila/ ABS-CBN 2)
Vicky Morales (Saksi/ GMA 7)
Korina Sanchez (TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jessica Soho (State of the Nation/ GMA News TV)
Mel Tiangco (24 Oras/ GMA 7)

BEST MORNING SHOW
Good Morning Boss (PTV 4)
Good Morning Club (TV 5)
Good Morning Kuya (UNTV 37)
Pambansang Almusal (Net 25)
Umagang Kay Ganda (ABS-CBN 2)
Unang Hirit (GMA 7)

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST
Susan Enriquez, Connie Sison, PiaArcanghel, Nathaniel Cruz, Lhar Santiago, Suzy Entrata, Ivan Mayrina, and Arnold Clavio (Unang Hirit /GMA 7)
Dianne Medina, Audrey Goriecetta, Jules Guiang , Karla Paderna (Good Morning Boss/PTV 4)
Cheryl Cosim, Martin Andanar, Grace Lee, Shalala, Christine Bersola- Babao (Good Morning Club/TV 5)
Daniel Razon (Good Morning Kuya/UNTV 37)
Anthony Taberna, Jing Castaneda, Zen Hernandez, Ariel Ureta, Atom Araullo, Winnie Cordero (Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM
Adyenda (GMA News TV)
Bawala Ang Pasaway with Mareng Winnie (GMA News TV)
Face the People(TV 5)
Failon Ngayon (ABS-CBN 2)
Get It Straight (UNTV 37)
The Bottomline (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST
Boy Abunda (The Bottomline/ ABS-CBN 2)
Ted Failon (Failon Ngayon/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jean Garcia and Jolina Magdangal (Personalan/GMA News TV)
Edu Manzano, Christine Bersola Babao & Gelli de Belen (Face The People/TV 5)
Winnie Monsod (Bawal ang Pasaway with Mareng Winnie/GMA News TV)
Daniel Razon (Get It Straight/ UNTV 37)
Joel Villanueva (Adyenda/Gma News TV)

BEST SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW
Buzz Ng Bayan (ABS-CBN 2)
Showbiz Inside Report (ABS-CBN 2)
Showbiz Police (TV 5)
Startalk (GMA 7)
The Buzz (ABS-CBN 2)

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
Joey de Leon (Startalk/ GMA 7)
Ogie Diaz (Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS-CBN 2)
Butch Francisco (Startalk/ GMA 7)
Raymond Gutierrez (Showbiz Police/ TV 5)
Ricky Lo (Startalk/ GMA 7)
Joey Marquez (Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS-CBN 2)
Jose Javier Reyes (Showbiz Police/ TV 5)

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
Kris Aquino (The Buzz/ ABS-CBN 2)
Janice de Belen (Buzz Ng Bayan/ ABS-CBN 2)
Heart Evangelista (Startalk/ GMA 7)
Cristy Fermin (Showbiz Police/ TV 5)
Toni Gonzaga (The Buzz/ ABS-CBN 2)
Lolit Solis (Startalk/ GMA 7)
Carmina Villarroel (Buzz Ng Bayan/ ABS-CBN 2)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW
KNC (Kawan Ng Cordero/UNTV 37)
Just for Kids (GMA News TV)
The Jollitown Kid Show(GMA 7)
Tropang Pochi (GMA 7)

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST
Eric Cabobos, Cid Capulong, Bency Vallo, Moonlight Alarcon, Kayla Manarang, Leanne Manalanzan, Angelica Tejana, Kim Enriquez, Cedie Isip (KNC- Kawan ng Cordero/UNTV 37)
Cha-Cha Caňete (Just For Kids/ GMA News TV)
Miggs Cuaderno, Kyle Danielle Ocampo, Sabrina Man,Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino,Isabel Frial, Nomer Limatog (Tropang Pochi/GMA 7)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW
Business Flight (GMA News TV)
Biyahero (NBN 4)
Byahe ni Drew (GMA News TV)
I Love Pinas (GMA News TV)
Landmarks (Net 25)
Pinoy Explorer (TV 5)

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST
Drew Arellano (Byahe ni Drew /GMA News TV)
Aga Muhlach (Pinoy Explorer /TV 5)
Carlo Lorenzo (I Love Pinas /GMA News TV)
Faye de Castro Umandal (Landmarks /Net 25)
Ms. MJ and The Starcades (Biyahero/NBN 4)
Venus Raj, Cristina Decena (Business Flight/GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
Bread and Butter (UNTV 37)
Convergence (Net 25)
Cook It Right (UNTV 37)
Gandang Ricky Reyes (GMA News TV)
Kris TV (ABS-CBN 2)
Tara Let's Eat (GMA News TV)
Taste Buddies (GMA News TV)

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST
Kris Aquino (Kris TV/ABS-CBN 2)
Chef Rudy Baron (Cook It Right/ UNTV 37)
Tonipet Gaba (Tara Let's Eat/ GMA News TV)
Solenn Heussaff, Isabelle Daza (Taste Buddies/ GMA News TV)
Kit Meily, Rodel Flordeliz, Arlene Razon (Bread & Butter/ UNTV 37)
Kyle Nofuente,Chris Wong, Nikki Veron (Convergence/Net 25)
Ricky Reyes (Gandang Ricky Reyes/GMA News TV)
Share on Google Plus

About Mykiru Isyusero

Mykiru is an entertainment blogger, having been named recently as one of the Top 10 Pinoy Showbiz Resources in the Philippines. For 8 years now, Mykiru has been delivering the latest, the hottest and most trending issues in the country.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 Comment(s):

Post a Comment