Gandang Lalake contestants - the semi-finalists

Gandang Lalake contestants who emerged as winner in the daily rounds are back on "It's Showtime" starting today, October 6, 2014, to compete once again in the semi-finals and vie for a slot in the first ever grand finals.

Gandang Lalake semi-finalists (credit to #33 Luke Conde)

Gandang Lalake semi-finalists (credit to #45 Visam Arenas Calimlim)

There are 58 contestants who made it as a semi-finalist, and 6 of them already competed today, the Day 1 of the semi-finals:

#1 Jonas Santiago (Respiratory Therapist from Bacoor City, Cavite)
#2 Mark Anthony Beltran (Mechanical Engineer from San Antonio, Nueva Ecija)
#3 Arjay David (Tricycle Driver from Tondo, Manila)
#4 Guillermo Cabanlit (Sales Supervisor from Antipolo City)
#5 Wilzen Estabillo (Junior Accountant from Dolores, Tarlac City)
#6 Ajay Cabrera (Magtatatak from Lipa City, Batangas)

More semi-finalists will be featured on Showtime on the coming days, leading to the grand finals on October 18, 2014, before the much-awaited 5th Anniversary celebration of the show. Among them are the huge favorites Luke Conde (on Saturday, Oct. 11) and Dar Bernardo (Wednesday, Oct. 8). Also catch former actor Visam Arenas (Oct. 15), Eat Bulaga Mr. Pogi 2012 finalist Rommel Galido (Oct. 13), Dennis Pangilinan Jr (Oct. 16), Jiad Arroyo (Oct. 15), Allan Clyde Amante, Alfredo Mamanao (Oct. 14), Mon Paulo Martinez (Oct. 15), Clark Dizon (Oct. 17), Jerome Gunday (Oct. 16), Jayanne Azores and many more.

October 7:
#7 Darwin Narciso (Salesman from Arayat, Pampanga)
#8 Ruben Moreno, Jr. (Service Crew from San Andres Bukid, Manila)
#9 Jan Kevin Macatangay (Negosyante from Las Piñas City)
#10 Winston Bush Hilario, Jr. (Barbero from Malabon City)
#11 Charles Palonan (Minero from Itogon, Benguet)
#12 Edwin Sante (Sundalo from Makati City)

October 8:
#13 Tomas Peñaflor (X-ray Aide from Dinalupihan, Bataan)
#14 Henry Cruz (Service Crew from Taguig City)
#15 Reemjell Abella (Electrician from Bauan, Batangas)
#16 Orlando Gutierrez, Jr. (Printing Assistant from Arayat, Pampanga)
#17 Maui Taylor-lookalike Rommel Sabocor (Traffic Enforcer from Muntinlupa City)
#18 Daryll Francis Salvador aka Dar Bernardo (Gym Owner from Baliuag, Bulacan)

October 9:
#19 John Raphael Castro (Mascot from Plaridel, Bulacan)
#20 Jonathan Mina (Kundoktor from San Antonio, Nueva Ecija)
#21 BonBrian Sapno (Embalsamador from Tagaytay City)
#22 Aldrin Javar (Bartender from Novaliches, Quezon City)
#23 Charles Palomar (HR Assistant from Makati City)

October 10:
#24 Justin Ejorcadas (Wedding Singer from Carmona, Cavite)
#25 Jerome Castillo (Liaison Officer from Tanauan City, Batangas)
#26 Charles Aquino II (Cashier from San Francisco Del Monte, Quezon City)
#27 Nikko Seagal Natividad (Waiter from Malolos City, Bulacan)
#28 Jhonnas Desingano (Seaman from Imus, Cavite)

October 11:
#29 Mark Anthony Escolano (Taxi Driver from Novaliches, Quezon City)
#30 Nikki Lawrence Deyson (Waiter from Pasig City)
#31 Christian Paul Quimbo (Property Special from Camarin, Caloocan City)
#32 Davide Anese (Swimming Instructor from San Pedro City, Laguna)
#33 Luke Conde (Graphic Artist from Batangas City)

October 13:
#34 Ace Santos (Flight Attendant from Munoz, Nueva Ecija(
#35 Daniel Sindo (Customer Service Specialist / Photographer from Marulas, Valenzuela City)
#36 Joseph Aaron Banzon (DJ from San Juan City)
#37 John Rahael Panganiban (Marketing Officer from Lemery, Batangas)
#38 Christian Anthony Arbastro (HR Assistant from Apopong, General Santos City)

October 14:
#39 Alfredo Mamanao (Philippine Navy Personnel from Amulung, Cagayan Valley)
#40 Flynn Jacob Ardonez (Software Engineer from San Fernando City, Pampanga)
#41 Jonald Dimarucut (Receptionist from Mexico, Pampanga)
#42 Bernard Sabajon Jr (Sales Associate from Caloocan City)
#43 Rommel Galido (Marketing Agent from Sibalom, Antique)

October 15:
#44 Mon Paulo Martines (Events Marketing Officer from Binan City, Laguna)
#45 Visam Calimlim (Corporate Sales Officer from Project 8, Quezon City)
#46 Matt John Pagaduan (Dining Supervisor from West Rembo, Makati City)
#47 Carl Williams Ignacio (Financial Advisor from Valenzuela City)
#48 Jiad Joseph Arroyo (Guitar Coach from Las Pinas City)

October 16:
#49 Ross Gilbert Dimaculangan (Accounting Associate from Lipa City, Batangas)
#50 Joebet Plomes (Health and Wellnes Coach from New Lucena, Iloilo)
#51 Jerome Gunday (Casino Dealer from San Pablo City, Laguna)
#52 Jovinson Anog (Math Teacher from Solana, Cagayan Valley)
#53 Dennis Pangilinan Jr. (Sales Agent from Sta. Maria, Bulacan)

October 17:
#54 Renz Louise Villanueva (Car Sales Agent from San Ildefonso, Bulacan)
#55 Brian Gabriel Corella (Graphic Artist from Tondo, Manila)
#56 Jayann Carlo Azores (Hotel Housekeeper from Sta. Rita, Olongapo City)
#57 Allan Clyde Amante (Bank Teller from Legazpi City)
#58 Clark Dizon (Call Center Agent from San Fernando City, Pampanga(
Share on Google Plus

About Mykiru Isyusero

Mykiru is an entertainment blogger, having been named recently as one of the Top 10 Pinoy Showbiz Resources in the Philippines. For 8 years now, Mykiru has been delivering the latest, the hottest and most trending issues in the country.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 Comment(s):

Post a Comment