PMPC Star Awards for Television 2013 nominees announced

Advertisements
27th PMPC Star Awards for Television 2013 nominees are out!

I got an email this afternoon from Philippine Movie Press Club (PMPC) ex-President Roldan Castro informing me of the nominees for the 27th PMPC Star Awards for TV. Check 'em out below...

It's a tough fight for the Best Drama Actress award: Kim Chiu vs Maja Salvador vs 6 more, including Soap Opera Queen Judy Ann Santos and last year's Best Drama Actress winner, the Superstar Nora Aunor.

Among the nominees for Best Drama Actor, I would love the winner to be either Dennis Trillo or Tom Rodriguez for their phenomenal roles in "My Husband's Lover".

For the first time, they're giving out Best Drama Supporting Actor and Actress awards. Strongest contender for Best Drama Supporting Actor possibly is Tirso Cruz III for "Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala", while Angel Aquino for "Apoy Sa Dagat" and KC Concepcion also for "Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala" have the solid chance to end up as the winner.

I was wonderin' why Ms. Susan Roces is still nominated in this category for "Walang Hanggan" which already ended more than a year ago. Her co-stars there were already nominated last year (Helen Gamboa in fact won as Best Drama Actress tied with Ms. Nora Aunor) and Ms. Susan is the only one from the soap who got nominated this year. I asked Sir Roldan about this and here's what he said, "Kasama pa sa cut-off ang Walang Hanggan. September 1, 2012 start ng review namin. Natapos Walang Hanggan Oct. 26. 2012. 'Yung mga serye na nagsimula ng July 1, 2012 kasama rin dahil nag-one season pa lang nung Oct. 1, 2012."

The 27th PMPC Star Awards for Television (2013), the Awards Night, will be held on November 24 at the AFP Theater in Camp Aguinaldo, Quezon City. Telecast will be on ABS-CBN Sunday’s Best a week after, December 1, 2013.

27TH PMPC STAR AWARDS FOR TELEVISION NOMINEES LIST

BEST PRIMETIME DRAMA mSERIES
Apoy Sa Dagat/ ABS-CBN 2
Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala/ ABS-CBN 2
Ina, Kapatid, Anak/ ABS-CBN 2
Indio/ GMA 7
Juan Dela Cruz/ ABS-CBN 2
My Husband's Lover/ GMA 7
Pahiram Ng Sandali/ GMA 7

BEST DAYTIME DRAMA SERIES
Be Careful With My Heart / ABS-CBN 2
Dugong Buhay/ ABS–CBN 2
Kakambal Ni Eliana / GMA 7
Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo/ ABS-CBN 2
May Isang Pangarap/ ABS-CBN 2
Mga Basang Sisiw/ GMA 7
My Little Juan/ ABS–CBN 2

BEST DRAMA ACTRESS

Carla Abellana/ My Husband's Lover/ GMA 7
Janice De Belen / Ina, Kapatid, Anak/ ABS-CBN 2
Jodi Sta. Maria/ Be Careful With My Heart /ABS-CBN 2
Judy Ann Santos/ Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala/ ABS-CBN 2
Kim Chiu / Ina, Kapatid, Anak/ ABS-CBN 2
Maja Salvador/ Ina, Kapatid, Anak/ABS- CBN 2
Marian Rivera/ Temptation Of Wife/ GMA 7
Nora Aunor /Never Say Goodbye/ TV5

Who's your choice for Best Drama Actress?


BEST DRAMA ACTOR
Bong Revilla, Jr. /Indio/ GMA 7
Coco Martin / Juan Dela Cruz /ABS-CBN 2
Dennis Trillo/ My Husband's Lover/ GMA 7
John Lloyd Cruz/ A Beautiful Affair/ ABS- CBN 2
Piolo Pascual/ Apoy Sa Dagat /ABS- CBN 2
Richard Yap/ Be Careful With My Heart /ABS-CBN 2
Tom Rodriguez/ My Husband's Lover/ GMA 7

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTRESS
Amy Austria/ Lorenzo's Time/ ABS-CBN 2
Angel Aquino/ Apoy Sa Dagat / ABS-CBN 2
Gina Pareno/ Juan Dela Cruz/ ABS-CBN 2
Glydel Mercado/ My Husband's Lover/ GMA 7
KC Concepcion/ Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala/ ABS-CBN 2
Susan Roces/ Walang Hanggan/ ABS-CBN 2
Sylvia Sanchez /Be Careful With My Heart /ABS -CBN 2

BEST DRAMA SUPPORTING ACTOR
Arjo Atayde / Dugong Buhay /ABS-CBN 2
Arron Villaflor / Juan Dela Cruz/ ABS -CBN 2
Carlo Aquino / Annaliza / ABS-CBN 2
Pen Medina / Bayan Ko / GMA NEWS TV
Roi Vinzon/ My Husband's Lover /GMA 7
Ronaldo Valdez / Ina, Kapatid, Anak/ ABS-CBN 2
Tirso Cruz III/ Huwag Ka Lang Mawawala/ ABS-CBN 2

BEST DRAMA ANTHOLOGY
Magpakailanman/ GMA 7
Maynila / GMA 7
Untold Stories / TV5
Wagas / GMA NEWS TV

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTRESS
Aiai Delas Alas / MMK- Kulungan / ABS CBN 2
Boots Anson Roa/ MMK-Kamison /ABS CBN 2
Iza Calzado/ MMK-Ilog/ ABS-CBN 2
Jane Oineza / MMK-Bimpo / ABS - CBN 2
Krystal Reyes/ Magpakailanman Presents "Batang Ina: The Tintin Ng
Story" / GMA 7
Nikki Gil / MMK-Ilog / ABS-CBN 2
Nora Aunor/ Untold Stories-Tukso Ng Pag-Ibig/TV5

BEST SINGLE PERFORMANCE BY AN ACTOR
Baron Geisler /Untold Stories- Walang Hadlang AngBukas / TV5
BJ Forbes / MMK-Bulaklak / ABS CBN 2
Carlo Aquino /MMK- Pulang Laso / ABS-CBN 2
Joem Bascon / MMK-Pulang Laso / ABS- CBN 2
Keempee De Leon/ Magpakailanman Presents "AngTatay Kong Beki: The
Ruben Marasigan Story "/ GMA 7
Romnick Sarmenta / MMK-Rosaryo / ABS-CBN 2
Zaijan Jaranilla /MMK-Rosaryo /ABS-CBN 2

BEST CHILD PERFORMER
Andrea Brillantes / Annaliza / ABS CBN 2
Izzy Canillo / My Little Juan/ ABS-CBN 2
JB Agustin/ Little Champ/ ABS- CBN 2
Jillian Ward/ Home Sweet Home/ GMA 7
Louise Abuel / Juan Dela Cruz / ABS-CBN 2
Xyriel Manabat/ Kailangan Ko'y Ikaw/ ABS- CBN 2
Zaijan Jaranilla/ Lorenzo's Time /ABS-CBN 2

BEST NEW MALE TV PERSONALITY
Akihiro Blanco /Istorifik :Pidols Kwentong Fantastik Presents Robin Dude /TV5
JB Agustin / Little Champ / ABS-CBN 2
Jerome Ponce /Be Careful With My Heart/ ABS - CBN 2
Junjun Quintana/ Liwanag Sa Dapithapon / GMA NEWS TV
Mikoy Morales / Teengen / GMA 7
Ruru Madrid / Maynila : Faith In Love / GMA 7
Vin Abrenica / Never Say Goodbye / TV5

BEST NEW FEMALE TV PERSONALITY
Aaliyah Belmoro/ Goin' Bulilit/ ABS-CBN 2
Ashley Sarmiento /Goin' Bulilit /ABS-CBN 2
Giana Revilla / Teengen / GMA 7
Janella Salvador/ Be Careful With My Heart/ ABS-CBN 2
Liza Soberano/ Kung Ako'y Iiwan Mo/ ABS- CBN 2
Sophie Albert/ Never Say Goodbye/ TV5
Thea Tolentino/ Teengen/ GMA 7

BEST GAG SHOW
Banana Nite / ABS-CBN 2
Banana Split: Extra Scoop / ABS-CBN 2
Bubble Gang / GMA 7
Gag U/ STUDIO 23
Goin' Bulilit / ABS- CBN 2
Lokomoko U / TV5

BEST COMEDY SHOW
Pepito Manoloto / GMA 7
Toda Max / ABS CBN 2
Vampire Ang Daddy Ko/ GMA 7

BEST COMEDY ACTOR
Jayson Gainza/ Banana Nite/ ABS-CBN 2
Michael V / Bubble Gang / GMA 7
Ogie Alcasid / Bubble Gang / GMA 7
Pooh/ Banana Split: Extra Scoop/ ABS- CBN 2
Robin Padilla / Toda Max/ Abs-Cbn 2
Vhong Navarro / Toda Max/ ABS- CBN 2
Vic Sotto/ Vampire Ang Daddy Ko / GMA 7

BEST COMEDY ACTRESS
Alex Gonzaga / Banana Nite/ ABS- CBN 2
Angel Locsin/ Toda Max / ABS- CBN 2
Angelica Panganiban/ Banana Split: Extra Scoop/ ABS-CBN 2
Manilyn Reynes/ Pepito Manoloto / GMA 7
Pokwang/ Toda Max/ ABS- CBN 2
Rufa Mae Quinto/ Bubble Gang/ GMA 7
Ryzza Mae Dizon/ Vampire Ang Daddy Ko / GMA 7

BEST MUSICAL VARIETY SHOW
ASAP 18 /ABS- CBN 2
Party Pilipinas/GMA 7
Sarah G. Live!/ ABS CBN 2
Sessions On 25th Street/ NET 25
Sunday All Stars/ GMA 7
Walang Tulugan With The Master Showman/ GMA 7

BEST VARIETY SHOW
It’s Showtime / ABS- CBN 2
Wiltime Big Time/ TV5
Wowowillie/ TV5

BEST FEMALE TV HOST
Anne Curtis/ It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2
Julia Clarete / Eat Bulaga / GMA 7
Karylle / It’s Showtime/ ABS CBN 2
Mariel Rodriguez/ Wowowillie/ TV 5
Pauleen Luna / Eat Bulaga / GMA 7
Sarah Geronimo / Sarah G Live!/ ABS -CBN 2
Toni Gonzaga / ASAP 18 / ABS- CBN 2

BEST MALE TV HOST
Allan K / Eat Bulaga / GMA 7
Billy Crawford/ It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2
Luis Manzano /ASAP 18/ ABS-CBN 2
Piolo Pascual / ASAP 18 / ABS-CBN 2
Vhong Navarro/ It’s Showtime / ABS-CBN 2
Vic Sotto / Eat Bulaga / GMA 7
Vice Ganda / It’s Showtime/ ABS-CBN 2

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM
Buhay OFW / AKSYON TV
Failon Ngayon / ABS-CBN 2
Imbestigador / GMA 7
Pinoy True Stories :Bistado / ABS-CBN 2
Rescue / GMA 7
Wish Ko Lang / GMA 7
XXX: Exklusibong Explosibong Exposé / ABS- CBN 2

BEST PUBLIC SERVICE PROGRAM HOST
Arnold Clavio / Rescue / GMA 7
Julius Babao, Pinky Webb, Anthony Taberna / XXX: Exklusibong Explosibong Exposé / ABS-CBN 2
Julius Babao/ Pinoy True Stories:Bistado / ABS-CBN 2
Karen Davila / Pinoy True Stories: Engkuwentro/ ABS-CBN
Mike Enriquez / Imbestigador /GMA 7
Ted Failon / Failon Ngayon/ ABS-CBN 2
Vicky Morales/ Wish Ko Lang / GMA 7

BEST HORROR/FANTASY PROGRAM
Istorifik :Pidols Kwentong Fantastik / TV 5
One Day, Isang Araw / GMA 7
Pidol's Wonderland / TV 5
Third Eye / TV 5
Wansapanataym / ABS- CBN 2

BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM
Boracay Bodies/ TV 5
Extra Challenge / GMA 7
Karinderia Wars / TV 5
Protégé :The Battle For The Big Artista Break /GMA 7

BEST REALITY COMPETITION PROGRAM HOST
Dingdong Dantes, Jennylyn Mercado, Carla Abellana, Maxene Magalona/Protégé: The Battle For The Big Artista Break /GMA 7
Judy Ann Santos -Agoncillo/ Master Chef PinoyEdition /ABS-CBN 2
Marian Rivera/Richard Gutierrez/ Norman "Boobay" Balbuena/ Extra Challenge/GMA 7
Marvin Agustin/ Karinderia Wars / TV 5
Phoemela Baranda/ Boracay Bodies/ TV5

BEST GAME SHOW
Celebrity Bluff/ GMA 7
Game ‘N Go /TV 5
Jeepney Jackpot, Pera O Para/ TV 5
Manny, Many Prizes / GMA 7
Ready, Set, Laban/ GMA 7
Show Up: Ang Bagong Game Show Ng Bayan / NBN 4

BEST GAME SHOW HOST
Edu Manzano/Joey De Leon/ Arnell Ignacio/ Gelli De Belen/ Shalani Soledad-Romulo/ Daniel Matsunaga/ Monika Sta. Maria / Jeffrey Espiritu / Game ‘N Go /TV 5
Eugene Domingo, Jose Manalo, Wally Bayola /Celebrity Bluff / GMA 7
Luis Manzano/ Deal Or No Deal/ ABS-CBN 2
Manny Paquiao Rhian Ramos, Isabelle Daza, GladysGuevarra, Paolo Contis,Benjie Paras, Onyok Velasco, Mike "Pekto" Nacua, John Feir, MoymoyPalaboy And Roadfill, Via Antonio / Manny Many Prizes/ GMA 7
Mr. Fu/ Valeen Montenegro/ Saida Diola/ Alison Andres/ Jeepney Jackpot, Pera O Para/ TV 5
Ogie Alcasid/ Ready, Set, Laban/ GMA 7
Vic Sotto/ Who Wants To Be A Millionaire/ TV 5

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM
Artista Academy/ TV 5
I-Shine Talent Camp/ ABS CBN 2
Kanta Pilipinas/ TV 5
Talentadong Pinoy / Worldwide/TV5
Talentadong Pinoy Jr /TV 5

BEST TALENT SEARCH PROGRAM HOST
Billy Crawford , Luis Manzano/ Pilipinas Got Talent 4 /ABS-CBN 2
Cesar Montano, Marvin Agustin /Artista Academy /TV 5
KC Concepci0n / The X Factor Philippines/ ABS CBN 2
Rico Blanco/ Kanta Pilipinas/ TV 5
Ryan Agoncillo/ Talentadong Pinoy Jr/ TV 5
Toni Gonzaga, Alex Gonzaga, Robi Domingo/ The Voice Of The Philippines /ABS-CBN 2
Xian Lim, Matteo Guidecelli, Dimples Romana/ I-Shine Talent Camp/ ABS CBN 2

BEST YOUTH ORIENTED PROGRAM
Luv U / ABS CBN 2
Teengen / GMA 7

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM
Born To Be Wild / GMA 7
Kabuhayang Swak Na Swak/ ABS -CBN 2
Kusina Master/ GMA 7
Matang Lawin / ABS CBN 2
Pinoy Explorer/ TV 5
Pinoy True Stories: My Puhunan/ ABS -CBN 2
Salamat Dok / ABS CBN 2

BEST EDUCATIONAL PROGRAM HOST
Aga Muhlach / Pinoy Explorer / Tv 5
Bernadette Sembrano, Alvin Elchico, Jing Castañeda /Salamat Dok/ ABS-CBN 2
Bong Revilla, Jr /Kap's Amazing Stories /GMA 7
Dr. Nielsen Donato, Dr. Ferdz Recio /Born To Be Wild / GMA 7
Drew Arellano, Boobay , Patani Daño, Maey Bautista , Betong Sumaya/Aha/GMA 7
Karen Davila/ Pinoy True Stories: My Puhunan /ABS-CBN 2
Kim Atienza / Matang Lawin/ ABS-CBN 2

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW
Gandang Gabi Vice/ ABS-CBN 2
Kris TV/ABS -CBN 2
Martin Late@Nite /ABS- CBN 2
Moments / NET 25
Sarap Diva / GMA 7
Spoon / NET 25
The Ryzza Mae Show/ GMA 7

BEST CELEBRITY TALK SHOW HOST
Gladys Reyes / Moments/ NET 25
Janice De Belen / Spoon / NET 25
Kris Aquino / Kris TV/ABS-CBN 2
Martin Nievera / Martin Late@Nite / ABS-CBN 2
Regine Velasquez / Sarap Diva/ GMA 7
Ryzza Mae Dizon / The Ryzza Mae Show/ GMA 7
Vice Ganda / Gandang Gabi Vice /ABS-CBN 2

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM
Balwarte / TV 5
Investigative Documentaries / GMA NEWS TV
I-Witness / GMA 7
Krusada / ABS-CBN 2
Patrol Ng Pilipino / ABS-CBN 2
Reporter's Notebook / GMA 7
S.O.C.O. (Scene of the Crime Operatives)/ABS-CBN

BEST DOCUMENTARY PROGRAM HOST
Atom Araullo / Pinoy True Stories:Hiwaga / ABS -CBN 2
Gus Abelgas / Soco / ABS-CBN 2
Jiggy Manicad, Maki Pulido/ Reporter's Notebook / GMA 7
Kara David, Sandra Aguinaldo , HowieSeverino, Jay Taruc / I - Witness / GMA 7
Luchi Cruz -Valdes, Erwin Tulfo , Paolo Bediones, Cheryl Cosim, Lourd De Veyra, Cheri Mercado, Raffy Tulfo, Jove Francisco, Roby Alampay, Martin Andanar, Ed Lingao/Balwarte/ TV 5
Malou Mangahas / Investigative Documentaries/ GMA News TV
Rhea Santos /Tunay Na Buhay/ GMA 7

BEST DOCUMENTARY SPECIAL
Beinte Uno/ ABS- CBN 2
Gusto Kong Mag-aral / ABS- CBN 2
Johnny/ ABS- CBN 2
Landas / GMA 7
San Pedro Calungsod/ABS- CBN 2
Takutan Tayo, Kaya Mo?/ ABS- CBN 2

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW
Ako Ang Simula / ABS-CBN 2
Brigada/ GMA NEWS TV
Good News /GMA NEWS TV
I Juander/ GMA NEWS TV
Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho /GMA 7
Rated K / ABS-CBN 2
Sports Unlimited / ABS-CBN 2

BEST MAGAZINE SHOW HOST
Anthony Taberna, Karen Davila, Atty. Pochoy Labog /Ako Ang Simula/ABS-CBN 2
Dyan Castillejo, Marc Nelson/ Sports Unlimited/ ABS-CBN 2
Jessica Soho/ Kapuso Mo Jessica Soho / GMA 7
Korina Sanchez / Rated K / ABS-CBN 2
Regine Velasquez, Raymond Gutierrez, JennylynMercado, Roderick Paulate/Hot Tv /GMA 7
Susan Enriquez , Cesar Apolinario /I Juander / GMA NEWS TV
Vicky Morales / Bea Binene/ Good News / GMA NEWS TV

BEST NEWS PROGRAM
24 Oras /GMA 7
Aksyon/ TV 5
Balitanghali / GMA NEWS TV
Bandila / ABS- CBN 2
News To Go / GMA NEWS TV
Saksi / GMA 7
State Of The Nation /GMA NEWS TV
TV Patrol / ABS- CBN 2

BEST MALE NEWSCASTER
Howie Severino/ News To Go/ GMA NEWS TV
Jiggy Manicad / Quick Response Team/ GMA NEWS TV
Julius Babao/ TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2
Mike Enriquez/ 24 Oras / GMA 7
Noli De Castro/ TVPatrol/ ABS- CBN 2
Raffy Tima / Balitanghali / GMA NEWS TV
Ted Failon/ TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2

BEST FEMALE NEWSCASTER
Ces Drilon / Bandila / ABS CBN 2
Jessica Soho / State Of Thje Nation / GMA NEWS TV
Kara David / News To Go/ GMA NEWS TV
Karen Davila / Bandila/ ABS - CBN 2
Korina Sanchez / TV Patrol/ ABS-CBN 2
Mel Tiangco / 24 Oras/ GMA 7
Vicky Morales/ Saksi / GMA 7

BEST MORNING SHOW
Good Morning Club / TV 5
Good Morning Kuya / UNTV 37
Good Morning Boss / PTV 4
Homepage / NET 25
Kape At Balita / GMA NEWS TV
Umagang Kay Ganda / ABS CBN 2
Unang Hirit / GMA 7

BEST MORNING SHOW HOST
Anthony Taberna, Bernadette Sembrano , Jorge Cariño, Winnie Cordero , Bianca Gonzalez ,Ariel Ureta , AtomAraullo ,Zen Hernandez , Venus Raj, Andrei Felix, Doris Bigornia , Tj Manotoc, MjFelipe , Alex Santos / Umagang Kayganda / ABS-CBN 2
Arnold Clavio , Rhea Santos-De Guzman , Lyn Ching-Pascual, Suzi Entrata-Abrera , Danilo Federez , LharSantiago , Love Añover , Atty. Gabby Concepcion , Drew Arellano , Winnie Monsod , Pia Archangel , Luanne Dy, Connie Sison, Monica Verallo , Nathaniel Cruz, TonipetGaba , Susan Enriquez, Ivan Mayrina / Unang Hirit / GMA 7
Cheryl Cosim , Martin Andanar , Grace Lee , TintinBabao , Erwin Tulfo , Twink Macaraig,Tuesday Vargas , Ina Zara , Edu Manzano, Amy Perez/ Good Morning Club / TV 5
Daniel Razon, Angela Lagunzad, Cong. Erin Tanada, Atty. Regie Tongol, Diego Castro, Rheena Villamor, Dr. Sarah Barba, Dr. Janice Ann Espino-De Vera /Good Morning Kuya/ UNTV 37
Dianne Medina, Sandro Hermoso, Carla Lizardo, JCTejano, / Good Morning Boss / NBN 4
Susan Enriquez, Joel Reyes Zobel ,Michael Fajatin , MarizUmali , Valerie Tan / Kape At Balita /GMA NEWS TV
Weng Dela Fuente, Nelson Lubao, James Manzanero,Doren Manzanero, Sarah Quiambao / Homepage/ NET 25

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM
Adyenda / GMA NEWS TV
Face To Face / TV5
Get It Straight/ UNTV 37
I-Balita Online / NET 25
Law Profile / UNTV 37
Personalan/ GMA NEWS TV
The Bottomline With Boy Abunda/ ABS-CBN 2

BEST PUBLIC AFFAIRS PROGRAM HOST
Amy Perez, Gelli De Belen / Face To Face / TV 5
Arlyn Dela Cruz / I-Balita Online / NET 25
Boy Abunda / The Bottomline With Boy Abunda / ABS CBN 2
Daniel Razon / Get It Straight / UNTV 37
Joel Villanueva / Adyenda / GMA NEWS TV
Jolina Magdangal, Jean Garcia / Personalan/ GMA NEWS TV
Ellaine Fuentes / Aprub / NET 25

BEST SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW
Ang Latest / TV 5
Showbiz Inside Report / ABS-CBN 2
Startalk / GMA 7
The Buzz /ABS-CBN 2

BEST MALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
Butch Francisco/ Startalk / GMA 7
Joey De Leon / Startalk / GMA 7
Joey Marquez / Showbiz Inside Report / ABS- CBN 2
Jose Javier Reyes / Ang Latest/ TV 5
Mr. Fu / Ang Latest/ TV 5
Ogie Diaz / Showbiz Inside Report / ABS -CBN 2
Ricky Lo / Startalk/ GMA 7

BEST FEMALE SHOWBIZ ORIENTED TALK SHOW HOST
Carmina Villarroel/ Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS-CBN 2
Charlene Gonzales/ The Buzz/ ABS -CBN 2
Cristy Fermin/ Ang Latest/ TV5
Janice De Belen / Showbiz Inside Report/ ABS- CBN 2
Lolit Solis / Startalk / GMA 7
Lucy Torres-Gomez/ Ang Latest/ TV5
Toni Gonzaga/ The Buzz /ABS- CBN 2

BEST CHILDREN SHOW
KNC Show (Kawan Ng Cordero) / UNTV 37
Batibot / TV 5
Tropang Pochi / GMA 7

BEST CHILDREN SHOW HOST
Kakki Teodoro And Abner Delina /Batibot /TV 5
Eric Cabobos, Bency Vallo, Cedie Isip, Moonlight Alarcon, Tim Argallon, Cid Capulong, Kim Enriquez, KylaManarang/ Knc Show /UN TV 37
Sabrina Man, Miggy Jimenez, Lianne Valentino, Isabel "Lenlen" Frial, Nomer Limatog , Miggs Cuaderno,,KyleDanielle Ocampo, Potchi Mascot (Strawberry) / TropangPochi/ GMA 7

BEST TRAVEL SHOW
Biyahe Ni Drew/ GMA NEWS TV
Bread And Butter /UNTV 37
Landmarks / NET 25
Pinoy Adventure / GMA 7

BEST TRAVEL SHOW HOST
Arlene Razon, Kitt Meily, Rodel Flordeliz / Bread And Butter/ UN TV 37
Drew Arellano / Byahe Ni Drew / GMA NEWS TV
Faye De Castro Umandal/ Landmarks / NET 25
Richard Gutierrez / Pinoy Adventure /GMA 7

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW
Convergence / NET 25
Cook Eat Right /UNTV 37
Fashbook /GMA NEWS TV

BEST LIFESTYLE SHOW HOST
Chef Redj Baron Saguin, Chef Ric Cepeda, Chef MikeliO’ Leary / Cook Eat Right /UNTV 37
Nikki Veron Cruz, Kyle Nofuente, Christopher Wong /Convergence / NET 25
Solenn Heussaff/ Fashbook/ GMA NEWS TV

BEST TV STATION
ABS-CBN
Aksyon TV
ETC 9
GMA 7
GMA NEWS TV
IBC-13
NBN-4
NET 25
Studio 23
TV5
UNTV 37

ADING FERNANDO LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD
Kitchie Benedicto

EXCELLENCE IN BROADCASTING
Rey Langit
Share on Google Plus

About M.I.

Mykiru is an entertainment blogger, having been named recently as one of the Top 10 Pinoy Showbiz Resources in the Philippines. For 8 years now, Mykiru has been delivering the latest, the hottest and most trending issues in the country.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 Comment(s):

Post a Comment