Pilipinas Got Talent Season 3: Top 36 semi-finalists

Advertisements
Pilipinas Got Talent Season 3 has revealed its Top 36 semi-finalists who will compete against each other in the next 6 weeks.

The 36 best acts from almost 200 successful auditionees were revealed on PGT Season 3's September 3 and 4 episodes.

Here they are:


Dolphy's grandson Rowell Quizon makes it to the Top 36 of PGT Season 3



FROM LUZON
1. El Gamma Penumbra, shadow play performers from Batangas City
2. Inner Core Band from Marilao, Bulacan
3. Jet Barrun, 22, singer from Pateros
4. Khalil Joseph Ramos, 15, singer from Paranaque City
5. Kim Tenorio, 35, puppeteer from Liliw, Laguna
6. Kiriko, rappers from Sta. Cruz, Laguna
7. Kristoffer Campos, 22, saxophonist from Baguio City
8. Lyn Del Rosario, 44, singer from Muntinlupa City
9. Marvic Alvarez, 8, from Biñan, Laguna
10. Pauline Agupitan, 11, singer from Lipa City, Batangas
11. Rowell Quizon, 28, singer from Tondo, Manila
12. Sandugo Band from San Pablo City, Laguna
13. Techno Jazz, cheerdancers from Sampaloc, Manila
14. Twin Divas (Honey & Mahal), singers and belly dancers from Nueva Ecija
15. Willy Cordovales, 40, singer from Antipolo City
16. Wushu Discovery, martial artists from Project 6, Quezon City

FROM VISAYAS
17. Geo Ed Rebucas, 20, singer from Cebu City
18. Jane Ann Arnado, 6, hula hoop tricker from Cebu City
19. Jeziel Dimagna-Ong, 36, singer from Tigbawan, Lazi Siquijor
20. Jive Dancers from Tacloban City
21. Lucky Twins, dancers from Tacloban City
22. Maasinhon Trio, singers from Southern Leyte
23. Muriel Lumadilla, 16, singer from Lapu-Lapu City, Cebu
24. Negros Dance Superstar from Negros Occidental
25. Saurog Dance Troupe from Eastern Samar
26. Seedz Band from Escalante City, Negros Occidental
27. Synergy, aerial acrobats from San Carlos City, Negros Occidental
28. Triple Sensez, dancers from Cebu City

FROM MINDANAO
29. Flip Duo, dancers from Quezon, Bukidnon
30. GenSan Contortionists from General Santos City
31. Jefferson and Kurt Bringas, singers from Bansalan, Davao del Sur
32. Loverkada Kids, gymnasts from Butuan City
33. Philippine Dubstep, beatboxers from Davao del Norte and General Santos City
34. Renagine Pepito, 11, singer from Cagayan De Oro City
35. Rhonsben Jonota, 11, singer from Negros Occidental

FROM HONGKONG
36. Rita Paraiso, 39, singer from Hong Kong

Did your favorites make it?

The first set of semi-finalists who will compete this Saturday, September 10, are the following:

El Gamma Penumbra
Rita Paraiso
Kristoffer Campos
Seedz Band
Pauline Agupitan
Lucky Twins


Share on Google Plus

About M.I.

Mykiru is an entertainment blogger, having been named recently as one of the Top 10 Pinoy Showbiz Resources in the Philippines. For 8 years now, Mykiru has been delivering the latest, the hottest and most trending issues in the country.
    Blogger Comment
    Facebook Comment

0 Comment(s):

Post a Comment